Cambodia

For most visitors to the Kingdom, visa are obtainable upon arrival at Phnom Penh and Siem Reap airports, and at land borders.

The Kingdom of Cambodia delivers several types of visa:

Tourist Visa (T): This is a single entry visa, he can stay 30 days in Cambodia. It can be extended by one month and this once. Price 30$

Business Visa (E): Issued for a 30-day stay in Cambodia (single entry), it is then possible to extend it for 1 to 3 months with single entry or 6 to 12 months with multiple entries. Price 35$

ACMECS Visa: Single Visa for Cambodia and Thailand. There is a single entry, and allows a stay of 30 days in these two countries.

Courtesy visa: issued to representatives of foreign governments or international organizations

K visa: multiple entry and indefinite validity. It is issued only to Cambodian nationals, claiming dual citizenship, holding a foreign passport valid.

Diplomatic visa: reserved for holders of diplomatic passports.

How to get a visa for Cambodia:

To obtain a visa must be provided with a passport valid for six months after the end date of the visa.

At the Embassy of the Kingdom of Cambodia.
Internet: e-visa
At your arrive:
at the international airports in Phnom Penh and Siem Reap.
border with Thailand: Poi Pet (Banteay Meanchey) or Cham Yeam (Koh Kong)
border with Vietnam: Bavet (Svay Rieng)
A specialized agency of your choice.

Extending a visa:

You can extend your visa at the premises of the Department for Foreigners of the Ministry of Interior located in front of the Phnom Penh International Airport.

You can also go through a travel agency and some hotel offers this service to their customer information on site.

Overstay :

A penalty of $ 5 per day will ask if your stay exceeds the duration of your visa.